Advisors

National Advisory Council

Members of the National Advisory Council volunteer to provide advice and support for innovative ways to future-proof our programs around the country.

Luke Chilone
IT Director

Co-Chair

Balaji Ganapathy
Head of Workforce Effectiveness, North America

Co-Chair

Anne Gilroy
Senior Vice President

Co-Chair

Steve Mase
Director Global Quality Assurance Operations

Co-Chair

Pamela Abaza
Leader, Emerging Business, IT Innovation and Planning
Racheal Ankrah-Fosu
Vice President, Strategy & Business Development
Michael Barsella
Senior Account Executive
David Boyle
Principal
Joe Carlin
Director of Technology Service Delivery
Peter Hancock
Senior Vice President, Client Solutions
Jason Hess
Vice President, Global Technology
Jeffrey M. Kaufman
Managing Director
Guy Fruda
Managing Director East Region, Information Technology Services
Amy Gnagy
Managing Director
Sajawal Haider
Chief Information Security Officer
John O'Brien
Senior Director, Security Presales
Brian Vaske
President
Heather Sheldon
Program Manager, Diversity & Inclusion
Kim Shostak
Global Account Manager

Regional Advisory Board

New Jersey
Ambrose Nardulli
Managing Director

Chair

Vivian Brady-Phillips
Interim Executive Director
Jacquie Cleary
CEO
Master Gunnery Sergeant John Escalante
NYC/NJ Representative
Nicole Flowers
Senior Manager, Cloud Infrastructure
Joshua Richards
Director, Identity and Access Management
Radhakrishnan Mahalingam
Partner/Vice President, FSS Cloud Application Innovation Delivery Leader
Chris Murphy
Chris Murphy
John Sasso
Associate Director, Service Delivery Lead, Technology Experience Support
Missouri
Gil Hoffman
CIO
Matt Holton
Senior Vice President, Operations & Technology, NAM
Matt Horner
SVP, Global Enterprise Sales
Jon Joplin
Vice President of Technology
Gerry Lewis
President and CEO
Valerie Patton
SVP Inclusion and Talent Attraction, Executive Director
Michael Rupinski
President
Gary Smith
Director, Architecture & Engineering, KTech
Nicole Tate
Director, Global Sales Development & Communication
Jerry Walker
Director of Information Technology
Erica Wilson
Vice President, IT Security & Risk
Lina Young
CIO and SVP Global Business
Texas
Ernest Lefner
Senior Manager, FSO Digital Advisory

Advisory Board Chair

Tim Adams
Director IOT
Barbie Barta
CEO/Owner
Jeff Berger
Growth & Expansion Director, Strategic Solutions Group
Roy Bond
Director, Operations Workforce & Economic Development
Llewellyn Derry
Board Vice Chair
Tresia Eaves
Senior Manager
Greg Gomel
CEO and Founder
Roxann Griffith
National Strategic Outreach Specialist
JP Hogan (COL RET)
EVP
Richard Kenedi
President of New Markets
David Kennedy
Managing Director of Corporate Finance
Diane Schwarz
Senior Vice President, Chief Digital and Information Officer

National Board of Directors Member

Daniel Maslowski
Global Engineering Head
Curt McLaughlin
Regional Sales Manager
Gerry Rodriguez
Director of Engineering
Ben Shrewsbury
Director, Industrial & Natural Resources Sector
Duane Wehking
Director, KTech, TechOps Cloud & Automation
Carla Whitlock
DevOps Systems Engineer II

NPower Alumni Representative

Maryland
Frank Baitman
Senior Advisor
Gerald Charles
VP, Global IT Strategy & Operations
Michael Robert DiBlasio
People Manager
Scott Harris
Executive Vice President, Client Services
Blair Johnson
Consultant
Robert Lord
Co-Founder & President
Andrew Parlock
Campaign Executive
Calvin Young
Associate
Cathleen O’Toole
Director of Technology
Ryan Burks
Chief Operating Officer, Global Technology
California
Jim Connor
Executive Producer
Alicia Johnson
Principal, Technology Transformation
Troy Johnson
Managing Director, Western Regional Technology
Corey Marshall
Director, Splunk4Good
Sean Miner
Head of User Experience (Global)
David Ogburn
Senior Client Strategist
Sean Perry
Chief Information Officer
Kris Stadelman
Director
Sylvie Veilleux
Chief Information Officer